WOHLER iVAM1-12G

16 channel, dual screen, 12G-SDI & Analogue Audio & Video Monitor

iVAM1-12G

£6,630.00 Price excludes VAT

Product lists can be submitted to HHB for a packaged quotation

Add to Product List
Add to Product List

 

16 channel, dual screen, 12G-SDI & Analogue Audio & Video Monitor with optional 2022-7 support, plus options to license additional input signals.

Flexible. Adaptable. Future Proof.
The iVAM1-12G is a premium version of our iVAM series offering 12G-SDI monitoring at a competitive price. It is a well featured, easy to use, 16 channel video and audio monitor which comes standard with 2 x 12G-SDI inputs on BNC connectors and a pair of Analog inputs on XLR connectors. Standard features include Loudness measurement, phase status and HDR detection. License other signal formats and processing options, including Dolby, AoIP (Dante or Ravenna), Toslink and 8 channel Analog, as and when needed, either initially or after purchase. With touch screen controls, large 4.3” screens and a depth of under 6”, the iVAM1-12G is the perfect solution for any application that requires a compact product for simple-to-complex monitoring of an evolving range of professional signals.

Features/Benefits:

  • Video and audio monitoring (up to 16 channels) from multiple sources
  • Up to 64 presets
  • 2 x 12G-SDI Inputs on BNC that can also monitor 3G/HD/SD-SD; 1 x 12G-SDI Output of selected video source on BNC + 1 pair Analog in/out on XLR
  • Optional Output Routing enables the flexibility to route input signals to various outputs
  • Optional I/O for AES3 on HD-15 (inc. selected audio source converted to AES3 out), MADI on BNC (looped out), and SMPTE 2110 or SMPTE 2022 via SFP
  • HDMI Output of the monitored video source included HDMI output follows the input up to 1080p, except for 12G where it will be 1080p @ 60Hz. Monitors the first 8 ch of audio
  • Measure Audio Loudness using ITU-R BS.1770 or EBU R128 standards
  • Option cards for AoIP, additional SFP’s, or 8 channels of analogue I/O, and TOSLINK
  • Software upgradeable via USB or network
  • APIs for remote management

Options:

  • OPT-AES (829080) – Enables decoding and monitoring of 8 x AES channels (4 pairs) on HD-15
  • OPT-MADI (829092) – Enables decoding and monitoring of 1 x MADI64 input via BNC
  • OPT-DOLBY (829174) – Enable monitoring of Dolby D, DD+ or E streams
  • OPT-OUTPUT ROUTING (829159) – Enables the flexibility to route input signals to various outputs
  • OPT-DANTE (829171) – Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Dante Input. Hardware card with software activation key. Includes AoIP card enabling primary and secondary
  • OPT-RAVENNA 64 (829172) – Enable monitoring from up to 64ch Ravenna/ AES67 Input. Includes NMOS support. Hardware card with software activation key. Includes AoIP
  • OPT-ANLG/TOS (829170) – Enable monitoring of 8 Analogue channels on DB-25. Hardware card with software activation key. Includes Optical TOSLINK input
  • OPT-SFP (829179) – Adds two additional 3G inputs to 3G products, or two 12G inputs to 12G products.
  • SFP-2110 (829086) – SMPTE 2110 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC Connectors
  • SFP-2022 (829088) – SMPTE 2022 receiver, LC Connectors
  • SFP-2110+2022-6 (829087) – SMPTE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC Connectors
  • SFP-MM-MADI-FIBER (829081) – MADI fibre transceiver; Multimode, LC Connectors
  • SFP-SM-MADI-FIBER (829082) – MADI fibre transceiver; Singlemode, LC Connectors
  • SFP-SDI (829089) – 3G/HD/SD-SDI single video receiver w/active loopback, HD-BNC
  • SFP-SDI-FIBER (829084) – 3G/HD/SD-SDI or ASI single receiver w/active loopback, HD-BNC

(iVAM iVAM1 iVAM12G, iVAM112G)